Gaspari Nutrition

Jaime Baird


Nickname: "The Bird"
Height: 5' 6"
Favorite Body part(s): Legs, Waist
Favorite Body part to train: Glutes, Shoulders
Favorite Exercise(s): Smith Machine Sumo Squat, Cable Kickback for Glutes, Smith Machine One-legged Squat, Arnold Press, Pump Lateral Raise
Favorite Cheat food(s): Sushi, juicy hamburger, peanut butter, chocolate chip cookies, chocolate covered almonds
Favorite Movie(s): Star Wars, The Big Lebowski, Lord of the Rings, Elf, Tropic Thunder, Pumping Iron
Favorite TV show(s): Tosh.O, South Park (old episodes), 24, American Idol, Seinfeld, Project Runway, America’s Next Top Model, Family Guy
Favorite Actor(s): Bill Murray, Jeff Bridges, Robert Downey, Jr.
Favorite Sport(s): College Football (Go Gators!), Professional Football
Favorite Music to train to: Rock & Hip-Hop/R&B
Songs That get you Pumped: "Impetus" by Clutch, "Monkey Wrench" by Foo Fighters, "Crazy in Love" by Beyonce, "99 Problems" by Jay-Z, "Rusty Cage" by Soundgarden, "Chop Suey" by System Of A Down, "Get Up" by 50 Cent

Athlete Background

How long have you been into your sport? >

How did you get started? >

Why do you train? >

What motivates you? >

What are your goals? >

What are the underlying principles behind your approach to this sport? >

What advice would you give to someone getting started as a serious competitor in this sport? >

Diet and Training

Sample Off-Season Diet (include supplements): >

Sample Competition Diet (including supplements): >

Sample Off-Season Training per Body Part: >

Sample Competition Training per Body Part: >

Amateur and Pro Competitive History: >

Stats

Full Name: Jaime Baird

Place of Birth: West Palm Beach, Florida

Date of Birth: Mar 10, 1977

Residence: Orlando, Florida

Contest weight: 117

Off-season weight: 123

CLOSE X

RELATED VIDEOS

Watch more >>
Statements on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. None of the products / services offered on this Web site are intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.